Browsing actions and patterns

Russian translation: действия и типовое поведение при просмотре сайтов

English term or phrase:Browsing actions and patterns
Russian translation:действия и типовое поведение при просмотре сайтов
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

10:26 Jun 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / Privacy policy
English term or phrase: Browsing actions and patterns
Privacy policy

1. How is your personal data collected

Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.

Cпасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
действия и типовое поведение при просмотре сайтов
Explanation:
we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns = мы можем автоматически собирать технические данные о вашем оборудовании, действиях и типовом поведении при просмотре сайта(-ов)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1действия и типовое поведение при просмотре сайтов
Natalie
3(сведения о том) что и как просматривают...
Mikhail Zavidin
3(мы собираем сведения)...о ваших действиях при посещении сайта
Tatiana Grehan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
browsing actions and patterns
(мы собираем сведения)...о ваших действиях при посещении сайта


Explanation:
Я бы так перевела.

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
browsing actions and patterns
(сведения о том) что и как просматривают...


Explanation:
This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual. Эти статистические данные показывают, что и как просматривают наши пользователи, но не раскрывают ничьи личные данные.

http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/browsi...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
browsing actions and patterns
действия и типовое поведение при просмотре сайтов


Explanation:
we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns = мы можем автоматически собирать технические данные о вашем оборудовании, действиях и типовом поведении при просмотре сайта(-ов)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!