KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

automative literature

Russian translation: литература по автомобилям


21:45 Mar 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: automative literature
the Internet's largest source of original automotive sales brochures, dealer literature, out-of-print books, magazines and memorabilia
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:литература по автомобилям
Explanation:
или по автомобильной тематике

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 22:00:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

original automotive sales brochures - буклеты (от)автопроизводителей по выпускаемым моделям
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3литература по автомобилям
Alexander Konosov
3 +1>>>AndreyAI


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
литература по автомобилям


Explanation:
или по автомобильной тематике

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 22:00:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

original automotive sales brochures - буклеты (от)автопроизводителей по выпускаемым моделям

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
3 mins

agree  voloshinab
41 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>>>


Explanation:
automAtive? ;)
automotive literature - автомобильная литература

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-03-10 21:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

largest source of original automotive sales brochures - самый большой ресурс оригинальной литературы, посвящённой продажам автомобилей.

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shlepakoff: It is indeed automOtive
7 hrs