International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

telephony needs

Russian translation: потребности в телефонной связи


12:19 Aug 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: telephony needs
Manage all of your telephony needs by clicking on the link and selecting the appropriate Tab.
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:потребности в телефонной связи
Explanation:
В России потребности в телефонной связи, включая международную, резко возросли как следствие экономических преобразований, децентрализации управления, ...
www.nts.ru/services/telephony/index.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2потребности в телефонной связи
Vladimir Pochinov
4избавьте себя от проблем со связью!Andrey V


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
потребности в телефонной связи


Explanation:
В России потребности в телефонной связи, включая международную, резко возросли как следствие экономических преобразований, децентрализации управления, ...
www.nts.ru/services/telephony/index.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Nola JK
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
избавьте себя от проблем со связью!


Explanation:
В данном предложении более литературно и уместно. Мне кажется, телефонные потребности - просто прямой перевод уродующий русский язык. Хотя все мы этим немного занимаемся.
Избавьте себя от любых проблем со связью! (ну и нажмите куда надо чтобы всё было ОК)

Andrey V
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian