KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

non-securitized A Note

Russian translation: необеспеченная облигация класса А


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-securitized A Note
Russian translation:необеспеченная облигация класса А
Entered by: Ravshan

21:37 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: non-securitized A Note
Необходим точный перевод данного термина, заранее благодарю.

Мой вариант (сомневаюсь) - "Несекьюритизированная нота класса А"

Контекст:
The Sponsors’ proposal below is based in part on statements made by the lender, (“СCS”). СCS has stated that, as a conduit lender, its desire is to sell its remaining interests in the non-securitized A Note and the B Note totaling $188 million (the “СCS Debt”) and is willing to do so at a significant discount.
Ravshan
Uzbekistan
необеспеченная облигация класса А
Explanation:
100%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-11-20 11:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is a good article on securitization, notes and bonds.
http://www.mdmbank.ru/articles/5198/2944/.FontSize/3/news-ma...
'Securitization' means issuing securities collaterized by loans (including bonded loans (bonded loans mean облигационные займы, but not обеспеченные облигациями кредиты).
It seems that under the context of the document you are translating it's ok to translate 'Non-securitized A Note' as необеспеченная нота класса А. If you placed a paragraph here, it would be easier to discuss.
Selected response from:

xxxEkaterina Gu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5необеспеченная облигация класса АxxxEkaterina Gu
3см
Dmitriy Vysotskyy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-securitized a note
см


Explanation:
Почему? Вот живой пример: "Секьюритизация активов обеспечивает банку высокую ликвидность,т.к. в «несекьюритизированной» системе банк ограничен размером своего капитала, а при секюритизации банк имеет дополнительные средства".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-11-18 22:01:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рассмотрим каждый из инструментов более подробно. Так как одни и те же инструменты встречаются и в средне-, и в долгосрочном периоде, условно разделим все источники финансирования на структурированные и неструктурированные. В свою очередь, среди структурированных источников финансирования можно выделить секьюритизированные и несекьюритизированные, котируемые и некотируемые (http://www.cfin.ru/management/finance/capital/borrowed_reser...


    Reference: http://www.gaap.ru/biblio/investment/for_exp/018.asp
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-securitized a note
необеспеченная облигация класса А


Explanation:
100%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-11-20 11:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is a good article on securitization, notes and bonds.
http://www.mdmbank.ru/articles/5198/2944/.FontSize/3/news-ma...
'Securitization' means issuing securities collaterized by loans (including bonded loans (bonded loans mean облигационные займы, but not обеспеченные облигациями кредиты).
It seems that under the context of the document you are translating it's ok to translate 'Non-securitized A Note' as необеспеченная нота класса А. If you placed a paragraph here, it would be easier to discuss.


    Reference: http://dictionary.finam.ru/dictionary/wordf003D600018/defaul...
xxxEkaterina Gu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: у меня далее в контексте идет термин "Non-Bonded A Note", который я перевел как "Необеспеченная облигациями нота класса А", на сколько эти термины идентичны?