KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

earnings guidance

Russian translation: (изменение) прогноза прибыли


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earnings guidance
Russian translation:(изменение) прогноза прибыли
Entered by: Marichka

10:45 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Investment
English term or phrase: earnings guidance
Контекст: "• Earnings releases;
• Changes in earnings guidance; and
• Other materially different information regarding key financial or operations trends
from that set forth in periodic reports."
Подскажите, пожалуйста,как перевести "earnings guidance"?
Marichka
(изменение) прогноза прибыли
Explanation:
Имеется в виду прогноз руководства компании

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 12:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У вас же был этот вопрос чуть раньше...
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(изменение) прогноза прибыли
Sergey Gorelik
3план доходов
Yuri Melnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
план доходов


Explanation:
Есть такое понятие "планирование доходов". Думаю, это из этой серии. Кроме того, соответствует предложению ниже: Прочие сведения об основных финансовых и производственных тенденциях, существенно отличающиеся от информации, приведенной в регулярной отчетности.

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(изменение) прогноза прибыли


Explanation:
Имеется в виду прогноз руководства компании

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 12:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У вас же был этот вопрос чуть раньше...

Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22