KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

transmission point

Russian translation: точка 100% пропускания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transmission point
Russian translation:точка 100% пропускания
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

21:40 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / Chemistry
English term or phrase: transmission point
Анализатор кобальта
The calibration of a LED Probe is merely the setting of the 100% transmission point. Normally the calibration solution is pure solvent (in most cases demi-water), but other solutions may be applied. In a direct photometric method this calibration setting should not affect the actual analysis result. The main purpose is to have a reference point which makes the reading of the sensor value more easily.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
точка 100% пропускания
Explanation:
Как видно из текста (светодиодный датчик) здесь используются оптические методы. т.е. калибровка заключается в определении сигнала при полном пропуцскании (в данном случае) - на воде
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктор.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4точка 100% пропускания
Victor Sidelnikov
3прозрачность
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прозрачность


Explanation:
для калибровки 100%-ная прозрачность вполне подходит, но смотрите сами...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-07-21 23:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть еще значение на случай, если у вас используется ультразвук:
transmission point - The point on a time base which corresponds to the instant at which ultrasonic energy enters the material under examination.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-07-21 23:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В лингве есть
transmission capacity 1) передаваемая мощность 2) (оптическая) проницаемость, прозрачность

transmission ratio 1) передаточное отношение 2) передаточное число 3) прозрачность

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
точка 100% пропускания


Explanation:
Как видно из текста (светодиодный датчик) здесь используются оптические методы. т.е. калибровка заключается в определении сигнала при полном пропуцскании (в данном случае) - на воде

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктор.