KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

weekly by day

Russian translation: понедельно, [с раскладкой] на каждый день [недели]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weekly by day
Russian translation:понедельно, [с раскладкой] на каждый день [недели]
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

16:21 Oct 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: weekly by day
Tasks can be scheduled or run interactively. Scheduling recurring tasks is a breeze--we could set schedules weekly by day, for a specified number of iterations, and on a particular day of the month
boy
понедельно, [с раскладкой] на каждый день [недели]
Explanation:
думаю, так
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! Этот вариант более точно отражает суть дела.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в определенный день недели
Jura Gorohovsky
4 +2понедельно, [с раскладкой] на каждый день [недели]
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5 +1ежедневно с указанием дня неделиKonstantin Popov
5см. ниже
Boris Popov
4 +1еженедельно по отдельным дням
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в определенный день недели


Explanation:
По-моему, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-10-23 16:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле, еженедельно в определенный день (понедельник, пятница и проч.)

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  arksevost
11 hrs
  -> Еще раз спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
14 hrs
  -> И еще раз (который уже?) спасибо, Олег! :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ежедневно с указанием дня недели


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-10-23 16:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду настройка программ наподобие антивирусных мониторов, где можно задавать еженедельное сканирование в определенный день недели (наприме, каждый четверг).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-10-23 16:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, конечно же еженедельно

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Podosenov: Точно
1 hr
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
понедельно, [с раскладкой] на каждый день [недели]


Explanation:
думаю, так

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! Этот вариант более точно отражает суть дела.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs

agree  AllaT
1 day 36 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
еженедельно по отдельным дням


Explanation:
поскольку смысл у всех одинаковый, соревнуется форма :0)

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllaT: Ваша форма не подкачала ;0)
23 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
в заданный день (дни) заданной недели (недель)

По крайней мере, стандартный Task Scheduler работает именно так.



Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92