KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

name card

Russian translation: визитка, визитнач карточка


10:05 Oct 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Mobile Phone Sofrware
English term or phrase: name card
Save my name card?
Delete my name card?
Add name card.

Из программного обеспечения мобильного телефона
строковые ресурсы для локализации мобильного софта
Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Russian translation:визитка, визитнач карточка
Explanation:
В народе говорят "визитка", в меню обычно не переведено "v-card" или т.п.
Это не вся телефонная книга а карточка одного человека со списком его контактных данных

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 35 mins (2005-10-28 02:41:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатка
визитная
Selected response from:

Roman Khlebnikov
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Name card - контакты (люди, телефоны, адреса и т.д.):
Yuri Dubrov
5визитка, визитнач карточка
Roman Khlebnikov
3попробуйте "карту имен"
Jura Gorohovsky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Name card - контакты (люди, телефоны, адреса и т.д.):


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dmitrieva
4 hrs

agree  xxxblawith: Телефонная книга: на 500 контактов or визитка
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
попробуйте "карту имен"


Explanation:
Т.к. "именная карта" вызывает другие ассоциации.

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
визитка, визитнач карточка


Explanation:
В народе говорят "визитка", в меню обычно не переведено "v-card" или т.п.
Это не вся телефонная книга а карточка одного человека со списком его контактных данных

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 35 mins (2005-10-28 02:41:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатка
визитная

Roman Khlebnikov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!