KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

pulling eyes

Russian translation: комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulling eyes
Russian translation:комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей
Entered by: tanyazst

14:59 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / loose-tube fiber cables
English term or phrase: pulling eyes
The most common single point of cabling-system failure is the connector interface. Pre-terminated assemblies are the most reliable cable and connector combination to address this issue. The cable is pre-terminated in the factory to allow quick deployments, and is pre-tested to ensure reliability. Pre-calculated lengths of pre-terminated, multi-fiber MTP/MPO trunk cable assemblies have been proven to substantially reduce installation times and provide better reliability. The factory-terminated ends arrive on site with protective encasements and ***pulling eyes***.
boy
комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей
Explanation:
отсюда:

http://www.molexpn.ru/products/white1.html

Кабели ModLink это кабели ленточного типа 6 или 12 волоконные 62.5 мкм. Произвольной длины, заводским способом армированные с обеих сторон контактами MTP. Дополнительно к каждому контакту прикладывается *комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей (Pulling Eye)*, который делает процесс прокладки кабеля быстрым и легким.
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov
4натяжные ушкиsalavat
3 +1комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей
tanyazst
3протяжные петли / петли для протяжки
Natalya Zelikova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей


Explanation:
отсюда:

http://www.molexpn.ru/products/white1.html

Кабели ModLink это кабели ленточного типа 6 или 12 волоконные 62.5 мкм. Произвольной длины, заводским способом армированные с обеих сторон контактами MTP. Дополнительно к каждому контакту прикладывается *комплект для протягивания оптоволоконных кабелей (Pulling Eye)*, который делает процесс прокладки кабеля быстрым и легким.

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
45 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
натяжные ушки


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=eye&sc=805&L1=1&L2=2
pulling eye натяжное ушко

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
протяжные петли / петли для протяжки


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-12 15:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть ещё "Чулки для протяжки с петлей" (http://www.sba-group.ru/mark/toolgreenlee2.php4)
Я не вижу их в вашем предложении, но это могут быть и они...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
посмотрев на фото, я бы вообще назвал эту полезную штуку "стропка для протяжки кабеля"

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8