KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

AMD M690T Chipset with ATI™ Radeon® X1270 Graphics

Russian translation: Процессор...


18:51 Apr 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT terminology
English term or phrase: AMD M690T Chipset with ATI™ Radeon® X1270 Graphics
This is from an Owners Guide.

PS. This phrase has to be posted together to make sense to the answerer. DS
susanne lindberg
Russian translation:Процессор...
Explanation:
Процессор amd m690t с графической карточкой ati™ radeon® x1270

Trademarks ("amd", "ati", etc.) and product names are normally kept as is in Russian texts, cf. iPod, Intel, etc.

e.g.: http://50x15.amd.com/ru-ru/sol_results_russia.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2007-04-06 19:11:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Да, с "процессором" я погорячился. Прошу прощения. Конечно же, "чипсет".

Please, use "чипсет" instead of "процессор" in the translation.
See: http://www.officemart.ru/noutbook/info_news/info_3927.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Lipattsev
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Чипсет AMD M690T с графикой ATI Radeon X1270
Dmitry Golenev
4комплект / набор микросхем
Faina Furman
4Чипсет M690T с графической системой ATI™ RADEON® X1270
Yuriy Vassilenko
5 -1Процессор...
Andrey Lipattsev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amd m690t chipset with ati™ radeon® x1270 graphics
Чипсет AMD M690T с графикой ATI Radeon X1270


Explanation:
дополнительная ссылка, как расшифровывать названия чипсетов AMD:


    Reference: http://www.thg.ru/technews/20061116_184557.html
Dmitry Golenev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amd m690t chipset with ati™ radeon® x1270 graphics
Чипсет M690T с графической системой ATI™ RADEON® X1270


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2007-04-06 19:06:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

или Набор системной логики...

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 47

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
amd m690t chipset with ati™ radeon® x1270 graphics
Процессор...


Explanation:
Процессор amd m690t с графической карточкой ati™ radeon® x1270

Trademarks ("amd", "ati", etc.) and product names are normally kept as is in Russian texts, cf. iPod, Intel, etc.

e.g.: http://50x15.amd.com/ru-ru/sol_results_russia.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2007-04-06 19:11:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Да, с "процессором" я погорячился. Прошу прощения. Конечно же, "чипсет".

Please, use "чипсет" instead of "процессор" in the translation.
See: http://www.officemart.ru/noutbook/info_news/info_3927.htm

Andrey Lipattsev
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello Andrey, thank you so much for helping me out! slindberg


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuriy Vassilenko: Ни в коем случае не процессор
1 min
  -> Да, с "процессором" я погорячился. Прошу прощения. Конечно же, "чипсет".

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amd m690t chipset with ati™ radeon® x1270 graphics
комплект / набор микросхем


Explanation:
Для пользователя - комплект или набор микросхем
Хотя компьютерщики чаще скажут "чипсет"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-04-06 19:12:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Чипсет

Пример:
CNews: Мобильный чипсет AMD M690 продлит время работы

Компания AMD запустила в продажу новый набор микросхем, специально разработанный для портативных компьютеров. Вкупе с новым двухъядерным процессором Turion ...
www.cnews.ru/news/line/index.shtml?2007/03/30/243269

Faina Furman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian