KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

common implementations (including region/country specific versions) of payme

Russian translation: общие приложения


13:58 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: common implementations (including region/country specific versions) of payme
стандарт по PCI DSS.

Verify that all common implementations (including region/country specific versions) of the payment application to be tested were installed
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:общие приложения
Explanation:
полагаю, что речь здесь именно о приложениях
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1общие приложения
Igor Blinov
4стандартные реализации (в т.ч. версии для определенных стран и регионов)Vadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартные реализации (в т.ч. версии для определенных стран и регионов)


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common implementations
общие приложения


Explanation:
полагаю, что речь здесь именно о приложениях

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: стандартные я бы сказала
1 day17 hrs
  -> Спасибо.