KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

electronic ribbon drive system

Russian translation: электронная система привода красящей ленты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic ribbon drive system
Russian translation:электронная система привода красящей ленты
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

14:47 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / printer
English term or phrase: electronic ribbon drive system
The Videojet 6210 printer uses high-resolution thermal transfer
technology with a unique electronic ribbon drive system.
Marina Dolinsky
электронная система привода красящей ленты
Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-11-13 14:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

АльянСофт - Принтеры RFID Printronix - SL5000r MP2
Система привода ленты, Уникальная система привода ленты с двумя двигателями исключает необходимость замены муфты и предотвращает складки на ленте ...
www.asoft.by/products.php?t=m6&p=p6&id=1&pid=0&sid=2&type=1
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1система с электронным управлением/приводом ленты
ekiss
4система управления подачей красящей лентыPletnev Vladimir
2 +1электронная система привода красящей ленты
Igor Savenkov
3электронный лентопротяжный механизм
George Pavlov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
электронный лентопротяжный механизм


Explanation:
электронный лентопротяжный механизм красящей ленты

George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
электронная система привода красящей ленты


Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-11-13 14:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

АльянСофт - Принтеры RFID Printronix - SL5000r MP2
Система привода ленты, Уникальная система привода ленты с двумя двигателями исключает необходимость замены муфты и предотвращает складки на ленте ...
www.asoft.by/products.php?t=m6&p=p6&id=1&pid=0&sid=2&type=1

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 576
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система с электронным управлением/приводом ленты


Explanation:
*** есть и механические ***

ekiss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: система с электронным приводом ленты
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система управления подачей красящей ленты


Explanation:
принтер Videojet 6210 использует технологию термического нанесения рисунка высокой четкости, которая включает уникальную систему управления подачей красящей ленты

Pletnev Vladimir
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian