KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

icon-based operator control system

Russian translation: пиктографическая система управления оператора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:icon-based operator control system
Russian translation:пиктографическая система управления оператора
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

10:36 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / printer
English term or phrase: icon-based operator control system
CLARiTY is an icon-based operator control system. It has an easy-touse
touch screen and most areas of the display are "active"
Marina Dolinsky
пиктографическая система управления оператора
Explanation:
Или: операторская пиктографическая система управления
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1пиктографическая система управления оператора
Helg
4графическая система управления
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пиктографическая система управления оператора


Explanation:
Или: операторская пиктографическая система управления

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
1 min
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
графическая система управления


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2008-11-16 10:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

icon-based графический; изобразительный
Англо-русский словарь по машиностроению и автоматизации производства. © «РУССО», 2003, Воскобойников Б.С., Митрович В.Л. 110 тыс. слов и словосочетаний.


Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23