KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

home screen

Russian translation: основной экран, главный экран


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home screen
Russian translation:основной экран, главный экран
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

14:47 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / ПО принтера
English term or phrase: home screen
The CLARiTY home screen’s main buttons are shown in Figure
Marina Dolinsky
основной экран, главный экран
Explanation:
Начальный экран
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, я тоже так думала, но на всякий случай решила уточнить.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1основной экран, главный экран
Kirill Semenov
3начальный / базовый экран
Olga Dyakova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
основной экран, главный экран


Explanation:
Начальный экран

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Спасибо, я тоже так думала, но на всякий случай решила уточнить.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
начальный / базовый экран


Explanation:
по аналогии с homepage
Согласна и с Кириллом: он же главный и основной :)

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian