KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

keep ... with any Rental Device

Russian translation: хранить копии Условий и положений со всеми арендуемыми устройствами


23:38 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: keep ... with any Rental Device
End User Agreements must, at a minimum:

(iv) require the End User to keep a copy of the End User License Terms with any Rental Device

помогите, пожалуйста, согласовать это Арендуемое устройство с остальной частью предложения.
tar
Russian translation:хранить копии Условий и положений со всеми арендуемыми устройствами
Explanation:
или с каждым
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5хранить копии Условий и положений со всеми арендуемыми устройствамиVadim Poguliaev
4require the End User to keep a copy of the End User License Terms with any Rental Device
Nicholas Balabanov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
keep ... with any rental device
хранить копии Условий и положений со всеми арендуемыми устройствами


Explanation:
или с каждым

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernsucht: kopiyu
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nicholas Balabanov: Ниже я написал свою версию, но ты Молодца! Так держать!!
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  andress
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Moshkin: ...или "с любым"
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Eric Candle: копию на каждое устройство
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keep ... with any rental device
require the End User to keep a copy of the End User License Terms with any Rental Device


Explanation:
Я бы перевёл это предложение следующим образом, так как Any(-любым) идёт как разъяснение, в случае что вы арендуете больше чем одно оборудование:

Example sentence(s):
  • require the End User to keep a copy of the End User License Terms with any Rental Device
  • Требование к Потребителю сохранять копию Соглашения вместе с арендуемым оборудованием.
Nicholas Balabanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian