KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

...vary the output caching with the HTTP headers

Russian translation: ...для настройки кэширования возвращаемых страниц с помощью HTTP-заголовков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...vary the output caching with the HTTP headers
Russian translation:...для настройки кэширования возвращаемых страниц с помощью HTTP-заголовков

11:41 Dec 2, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-05 11:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / SQL
English term or phrase: ...vary the output caching with the HTTP headers
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

Use this to vary the output caching with the HTTP headers.

Контекст:

Gets or sets the headers on which a cached response is based.
The headers on which a cached response is based.
Use this to vary the output caching with the HTTP headers.

Заранее спасибо!
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
...для настройки кэширования возвращаемых страниц с помощью HTTP-заголовков
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5для настройки кэширования страниц в зависимости от HTTP-заголовков запроса
sas_proz
4...для настройки кэширования возвращаемых страниц с помощью HTTP-заголовков
Galina Kasatkina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...vary the output caching with the http headers
...для настройки кэширования возвращаемых страниц с помощью HTTP-заголовков


Explanation:
-

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...vary the output caching with the http headers
для настройки кэширования страниц в зависимости от HTTP-заголовков запроса


Explanation:
Есть разные критерии, на основе которых веб-сервер принимает решение о том, нужно генерировать динамическую страницу заново или воспользоваться хранящимся в кэше вариантом. Например:

- значения параметров в строке запроса
- состав и содержание HTTP-заголовков запроса
- вид браузера
и т.д.

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 401