KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Packet Transport Network (PTN) System Hardware and Software

Russian translation: оборудование и ПО для сети с пакетной передачей данных (PTN)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Packet Transport Network (PTN) System Hardware and Software
Russian translation:оборудование и ПО для сети с пакетной передачей данных (PTN)
Entered by: Vladimir Shelukhin

13:16 Sep 15, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Packet Transport Network (PTN) System Hardware and Software
ХХХ has purchased and licensed certain Packet Transport Network (PTN) System Hardware and Software from ххх
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
оборудование и ПО для сети с пакетной передачей данных (PTN)
Explanation:
Если излагать внятно.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shelukhin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4оборудование и ПО для сети с пакетной передачей данных (PTN)
Vladimir Shelukhin
4 +1сеть пакетной передачи данных с аппаратным и программным обеспечением
Andrei Zhulin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
packet transport network (PTN) system hardware and software
оборудование и ПО для сети с пакетной передачей данных (PTN)


Explanation:
Если излагать внятно.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  sas_proz
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packet transport network (ptn) system hardware and software
сеть пакетной передачи данных с аппаратным и программным обеспечением


Explanation:
Как-то так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-15 13:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://skif.bas-net.by/bsuir/base/node296.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2011-09-15 13:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно и наоборот.

Andrei Zhulin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: имхо, наоборот, железо и ПО для системы сетей пакетной передачи данных
14 mins

neutral  Vladimir Shelukhin: В целом-то слова подобраны правильно…
15 mins