KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Transaction logging and application audit trails

Russian translation: ведение журнала транзакций и аудита приложений


19:45 Feb 7, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Transaction logging and application audit trails
IT application controls apply to system application software programs that support the business process. IT application controls are designed to ensure the complete and accurate processing of data, from input through output. These controls vary based on the business purpose of the specific application. Application controls may also help to ensure privacy and security of data transmitted. Examples of IT application controls include, but are not limited to, the following:
- Data edits checks (i.e., programmatically verifying data inputs and edits)
- Separation of business functions and user access responsibilities (e.g., transaction initiations versus authorization) Interface and system balancing (e.g., processing totals)
- Transaction logging and application audit trails

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ведение журнала транзакций и аудита приложений
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ведение журнала транзакций и аудита приложений
Andrei Shmatkov
4журналы транзакций и действий пользователя в приложенииVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transaction logging and application audit trails
журналы транзакций и действий пользователя в приложении


Explanation:
только не след аудита=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transaction logging and application audit trails
ведение журнала транзакций и аудита приложений


Explanation:
*

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо.