KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Meta Keywords

Russian translation: ключевые слова для метапоиска


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Meta Keywords
Russian translation:ключевые слова для метапоиска
Entered by: Zivile Otten

07:28 Dec 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Meta Keywords
Website
Zivile Otten
ключевые слова для метапоиска
Explanation:
Поиск в Интернет
... 10 или более документов, содержащих ключевые
слова. ... страниц для метапоиска, позволяющих ...
uchcom.botik.ru/educ/clerk/Library/ Innet-course/lesson3.html
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ключевые слова для метапоиска
Sergey Strakhov
5 +1do not translate
Ivan Novoselov
5 -1мета-тэгиAlexander Shchekotin
3 -1Может там Meta Keywords tag?
Jarema


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
meta keywords
Может там Meta Keywords tag?


Explanation:
Тогда
метатег ключевых слов

Десять основных ошибок, совершаемых при позиционировании в поисковых системах
2. Помещение слишком большого количества слов в метатег ключевых слов (Meta Keywords tag).
Помещение слишком большого количества слов в метатег ключевых слов (Meta Keywords tag).
http://www.klubok.net/modules.php?op=modload&name=News&file=... .. (41КБ) 04.11.2003

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  taiana: metaword = метаключ
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
meta keywords
ключевые слова для метапоиска


Explanation:
Поиск в Интернет
... 10 или более документов, содержащих ключевые
слова. ... страниц для метапоиска, позволяющих ...
uchcom.botik.ru/educ/clerk/Library/ Innet-course/lesson3.html

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  Prima Vista
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  xxxCerera
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  Alexander Demyanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!:)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
мета-тэги


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Demyanov: это разные вещи: keywords находятся "внутри" "meta" tag
2 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meta keywords
do not translate


Explanation:
it's a tag and as such it shouldn't be translatd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2003-12-16 08:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you are translating a website, DO NOT translate this tag. If you are translating a book or a text about HTML, then use one of the above versions

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
2 hrs