public/non-public section

Russian translation: раздел для общего(открытого)/внутреннего доступа

English term or phrase:public/non-public section
Russian translation:раздел для общего(открытого)/внутреннего доступа
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

18:23 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: public/non-public section
Программное обеспечение для HR-отдела

Employee Card Designer
Add New Section

Check the Is Public checkbox to make the section public.
Note:
A public section is only displayed if no link such as Manager - Subordinate, HR - Employee, etc. can be established between the viewer and the employee whose card is being viewed.
If the link exists, a public section is not displayed.
If you need fields from a public section to be displayed to the employee's manager, HR, etc., you have to duplicate them in a non-public section.
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
раздел для общего(открытого)/внутреннего доступа
Explanation:
Разделы для общего доступа открыты всем пользователям, а разделы для внутреннего доступа - только определенным пользователям
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3раздел для общего(открытого)/внутреннего доступа
mk_lab
3общий/закрытый раздел
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общий/закрытый раздел


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
раздел для общего(открытого)/внутреннего доступа


Explanation:
Разделы для общего доступа открыты всем пользователям, а разделы для внутреннего доступа - только определенным пользователям

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  FreEditor
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо