Personal Allowance

Russian translation: персональные надбавки

English term or phrase:Personal Allowance
Russian translation:персональные надбавки
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

17:13 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Personal Allowance
Программное обеспечение для HR-отдела

Automatic Calculation of Personal Allowance
There is an option to automatically include the bonus amounts that are paid by the company into the personal allowances sum.

К сожалению, это весь контекст.
Буду благодарна за помощь!
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
персональная надбавка/индивидуальное пособие
Explanation:
мне кажется здесь об этом
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1персональная надбавка/индивидуальное пособие
Mikhail Zavidin
3персональный необлагаемый минимум
Oleg Lozinskiy
Summary of reference entries provided
allowance
Igor Andreev

Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal allowance
персональная надбавка/индивидуальное пособие


Explanation:
мне кажется здесь об этом

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: персональные надбавки
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: Так всё-таки: надбавка или же пособие??? Вне зависимости от того, какие они - "индивидуальные" или всё-таки "персональные"?
4 hrs
  -> Пусть аскер решает.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal allowance
персональный необлагаемый минимум


Explanation:
Если речь идет о UK, имеется в виду необлагаемый подоходным налогом.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 мин (2016-12-21 17:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: ASKER

"Подходящий эквивалент" для стран СНГ подобрать будет сложно, поскольку ни в одной из них необлагаемых подоходным налогом сумм доходов физического лица за год, не существует.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2016-12-21 19:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С подробностями относительно того, "сколько" и "в каких случаях" (в UK, разумеется), можно ознакомиться здесь --> https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/tax-and-tax-credi...

-->

Income tax allowances
£ a year
2013-14 2014-15 Change
Personal Allowance
those born after 5 April 1948 9,440 10,000 560
those born between 6 April 1938 and 5 April 1948 10,500 10,500 -
those born before 6 April 1938 10,660 10,660 -
Income limit for personal allowance (*1) 100,000 100,000 -
Income limit for personal allowances (born before 6 April 1948) (*2) 26,100 27,000 900
Married couple’s allowance (*3)
maximum amount (*4) 7,915 8,165 250
minimum amount (*5) 3,040 3,140 100
Blind person’s allowance 2,160 2,230 70

Применительно к "странам СНГ" подобных таблиц "налоговых льгот" найти не удалось :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2016-12-21 19:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примечания к таблице, действующей в Великобритании:

*1 The personal allowance reduces where the individual’s income is above this limit by £1 for every £2 above the limit. This applies regardless of the individual’s date of birth.
*2 This allowance reduces where the individual’s income is above the income limit by £1 for every £2 above the income limit until it reaches the level of the personal allowance for someone born after 5 April 1948.
*3 Available to people born before 6 April 1935. Tax relief for this allowance is restricted to 10 per cent.
*4 This allowance reduces where the individual’s income is above the income limit by £1 for every £2 above the income limit until it reaches the minimum amount. Any reduction applies after any reduction to the individual’s personal allowance.
*5 This is also the maximum relief for maintenance payments where at least one of the parties is born before 6 April 1935.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Программное обечпечение предназначено для стран СНГ, поэтому необходим подходящий эквивалент.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: Олег, а Вы не спутали денежные выплаты со льготами на налог - tax allowances?
4 hrs
  -> В отсутствие наличия присутствия какого бы то ни было "контекста" (quote "К сожалению, это весь контекст" unquote) я только лишь осмелился предложить свой ВАРИАНТ "перевода" (TWO lawyers -> THREE opinions; TWO translators -> FIVE translation OPTIONS):-))




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: allowance

Reference information:
I just receive an offer letter from a company. In the letter, it is stated that my basic salary would be RM2XXX with an allowance of RM200. What is the difference in between basic and allowance?
>
basic means every month u got the same amount while allowance, let say petrol allowance, u only got that amount even if ur petrol claim more than that like telephone allowance, if ur phone bill exceed the amount then they will deduct from ur basic or u pay cash for it like attendance allowance, if u attend full working days in a month, u will get that amount, if not they will deduct according to ur absences
if performance allowance, if u perform u will get if not u wont...
https://forum.lowyat.net/topic/2259432/all

In general, Special allowance is salary other than Basic, HRA, mobile, transport, Leave travel allowance and other split-ups. Everyone employee in a company is entitled for to get special allowance while allowance will be given to specific employee depending upon the factors like traveling, working other than base location and/or shift allowance etc based on certain conditions. You may get the allowance for particular time till some above condition are meant(an extra salary given to overcome the difficulties). Even if you are salary is very high, your basic will be less because the employee has to bear some money for PF besides your contribution...
https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-allowan...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: ASKER'у виднее, о чем именно идет речь - о "черных"/"серых"/"белых" выплатах "работникам" или о чём-нибудь ином. Вопрос состоит в том, как ЭТИ ВЫПЛАТЫ "налогооблагаются"??? (В смысле с точки зрения "налогооблагаемого гражданина" или "государства")?
37 mins
  -> Олег, а название действительно зависит от характера налогообложения? - может перейдем в дискуссию? ;) - там просторнее...