KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

ПОКОПИЙНОЕ ОБСЛУЖИВАНИЕ (ПОКОПИЙНЫЙ КОНТРАКТ)

Russian translation: cost-per-copy services / cost-per-copy [service] contract/agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ПОКОПИЙНОЕ ОБСЛУЖИВАНИЕ (ПОКОПИЙНЫЙ КОНТРАКТ)
Russian translation:cost-per-copy services / cost-per-copy [service] contract/agreement

20:11 Apr 7, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-11 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / ИТ аутсорсинг
English term or phrase: ПОКОПИЙНОЕ ОБСЛУЖИВАНИЕ (ПОКОПИЙНЫЙ КОНТРАКТ)
*
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
cost-per-copy services / cost-per-copy [service] contract/agreement
Explanation:
Сокращенные варианты:

CPC services / CPC [service] contract/agreement



Managed Print Services Versus Cost Per Copy: There Is a Difference
http://www.asiowa.com/blog/managed-print-services-versus-cos...
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Per Copy

The CPC is part of the maintenance agreement. You pay only for the pages you print, while we’ll take care of the copier if and when it breaks. This agreement doesn’t include supplies – you have to purchase those yourself, mostly toner (no copier dealer includes paper or staples as part of an agreement; you always will have to purchase those on your own).

<...>

Managed Print Services (MPS)

Managed print services is broader than CPC, expanding into print management. MPS involves the copier dealer evaluating the entire print fleet of office equipment and creating a strategy for equipment placement, volume, print rules, and more. This evaluation could lead to deciding to consolidate machines, realizing a better bang for your buck. For example, taking away everyone’s expensive bubble jet desktop printers and putting a central MFP for those folks to share or moving a large MFP that’s being underutilized to a more heavily print-focused area and putting a smaller A4 copier in the “beast’s” place.

== END QUOTE ==
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PER COPY SERVICE (PER COPY CONTRACT)
Vladys
4cost-per-copy services / cost-per-copy [service] contract/agreement
Rashid Lazytech
3MPS (managed print services)
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PER COPY SERVICE (PER COPY CONTRACT)


Explanation:
Покопийное обслуживание, или аутсорсинг офисной печати - это обслуживание с оплатой за каждую напечатанную страницу и управление печатью в вашем офисе. Покопийное обслуживание предполагает оплату только за фактически распечатанные копии, при этом заботу о предоставлении ...http://kpc.by/pokopijnoe-obsluzhivanie
https://docs.bmc.com/docs/display/public/asset81/Setting up ...


    https://www.xerox.ca/office/latest/CPPFL-02.pdf
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MPS (managed print services)


Explanation:
Покопийное обслуживание :: ТехноСофтСервис
www.tss.kiev.ua › Услуги › Корпоративное обслуживание


«Покопийное обслуживание» – одно из наиболее надежных средств оптимизации расходов на печать и бумажную работу вообще. Покопийное обслуживание (он же «MPS – Managed Print Service») представляет собой комплексное обслуживание печатающей техники, при котором клиент оплачивает ...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost-per-copy services / cost-per-copy [service] contract/agreement


Explanation:
Сокращенные варианты:

CPC services / CPC [service] contract/agreement



Managed Print Services Versus Cost Per Copy: There Is a Difference
http://www.asiowa.com/blog/managed-print-services-versus-cos...
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Per Copy

The CPC is part of the maintenance agreement. You pay only for the pages you print, while we’ll take care of the copier if and when it breaks. This agreement doesn’t include supplies – you have to purchase those yourself, mostly toner (no copier dealer includes paper or staples as part of an agreement; you always will have to purchase those on your own).

<...>

Managed Print Services (MPS)

Managed print services is broader than CPC, expanding into print management. MPS involves the copier dealer evaluating the entire print fleet of office equipment and creating a strategy for equipment placement, volume, print rules, and more. This evaluation could lead to deciding to consolidate machines, realizing a better bang for your buck. For example, taking away everyone’s expensive bubble jet desktop printers and putting a central MFP for those folks to share or moving a large MFP that’s being underutilized to a more heavily print-focused area and putting a smaller A4 copier in the “beast’s” place.

== END QUOTE ==

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.