сonsumer user vs business user

Russian translation: индивидуальный пользователь vs коммерческий пользователь

English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: сonsumer user vs business user
Terms of Use

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our site for domestic and private use.

If you are a business user, we will not be liable to you for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise...
tar81
Russian translation:индивидуальный пользователь vs коммерческий пользователь
Explanation:
business user коммерческий пользователь; коммерческий потребитель
https://economy_en_ru.academic.ru/123676/business_user
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пользователь-физлицо vs бизнес-пользователь
Vladyslav Golovaty
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
3индивидуальный пользователь vs коммерческий пользователь
Mikhail Zavidin
3Пользователь в коммерческом сегменте vs пользователь в потребительском сегменте
Victoria Batarchuk
Summary of reference entries provided
домашний и коммерческий (корпоративный) пользователь
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пользователь-физлицо vs бизнес-пользователь


Explanation:

https://ru.wiktionary.org/wiki/бизнес-пользователь

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
индивидуальный пользователь vs коммерческий пользователь


Explanation:
business user коммерческий пользователь; коммерческий потребитель
https://economy_en_ru.academic.ru/123676/business_user

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Пользователь в коммерческом сегменте vs пользователь в потребительском сегменте


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-17 14:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну т.е. наоборот.
business - в коммерческом,
consumer - в потребительском

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Как мне видится, удобнее передать такой конструкцией:
Если вы используете данный сайт для личных целей, обратите внимание <***>
Если вы используете сайт для деловых /корпоративных целей <***>

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: домашний и коммерческий (корпоративный) пользователь

Reference information:
Pentium II is positioned as a high performance product aimed at business and consumer users. — Pentium II позиционируется как высокопроизводительный продукт, предназначенный для коммерческого и домашнего использования.


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B2%D0...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4