HTML markup

Russian translation: HTML-разметка может быть удалена или сохранена

English term or phrase:HTML markup
Russian translation:HTML-разметка может быть удалена или сохранена
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:14 May 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: HTML markup
Сайт LexisNexis

[H3] Make relevant content available

End users can filter and retrieve targeted results based on over 80 tags including geo tags, sentiment, MozRank, and reach. Or perform keyword searches.

[H3] Customize output with multiple delivery options

Call the Metabase API using HTTP or HTTPS. Receive compressed or uncompressed content, with HTML markup either stripped or intact.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "HTML markup either stripped or intact"
Oleg Shirokov
HTML-разметка может быть удалена или сохранена
Explanation:
буквально вот это - либо сохраняются html-теги, либо голый текст
Selected response from:

Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5HTML-разметка может быть удалена или сохранена
Anastasia Gryzunova
4разметка html
Vladys
3 +1HTML-разметка
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
html markup
HTML-разметка


Explanation:
удалена или оставлена.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
html markup
HTML-разметка может быть удалена или сохранена


Explanation:
буквально вот это - либо сохраняются html-теги, либо голый текст

Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
html markup
разметка html


Explanation:
Разметка текста. Научимся добавлять на простейшую HTML-страницу текстовое содержание и правильно размечать его: абзацы, заголовки, ... https://htmlacademy.ru/courses/38

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55