ad-on \"anonymized\"

Russian translation: «анонимизированное» дополнение

English term or phrase:ad-on \"anonymized\"
Russian translation:«анонимизированное» дополнение
Entered by: Vladys

18:51 May 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: ad-on \"anonymized\"
To avoid personal data being collected through IP addresses, we use Google Analytics ad-on "anonymized".
tar81
«анонимизированное» дополнение
Explanation:
используем Дополнение (аддон) (англ. Expansion pack, дополнение) Google Analytics «анонимизированное»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-06-03 12:33:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4«анонимизированное» дополнение
Vladys
4Блокировщик Google Analytics
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Блокировщик Google Analytics


Explanation:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=ru

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
«анонимизированное» дополнение


Explanation:
используем Дополнение (аддон) (англ. Expansion pack, дополнение) Google Analytics «анонимизированное»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2018-06-03 12:33:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55