Company X Lotus Notes world

Russian translation: Письма получателям, которые не пользуются системой X Lotus Notes

English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Company X Lotus Notes world
E-mails to receivers outside the Company X Lotus Notes world.
File attachments which contain personal data must basically be encrypted. Use the mechanisms for data encryption in the relevant processing software, such as in Micro-soft Office products, or when creating PDF documents.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Письма получателям, которые не пользуются системой X Lotus Notes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(См.)
Rashid Lazytech
3Письма получателям, которые не пользуются системой X Lotus Notes
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company x lotus notes world
Письма получателям, которые не пользуются системой X Lotus Notes


Explanation:
-

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company x lotus notes world
(См.)


Explanation:
E-mails to receivers outside the Company X Lotus Notes world.
->
Сообщения электронной почты, адресаты которых не подключены к системе IBM Notes вашей компании (Компании X).


IBM Notes - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IBM_Notes
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

IBM Notes (formerly Lotus Notes; see branding, below) and IBM Domino (formerly Lotus Domino[1]) are the client and server, respectively, of a collaborative client-server software platform sold by IBM.

== END QUOTE ==

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-25 11:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуй, лучше так:

Сообщения электронной почты, адресованные получателям, которые не подключены к системе IBM Notes вашей компании (Компании X).


Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: *Я бы все же оставил Lotus Notes, как в оригинале. Возможно это архивный документ, и нужно отобразить, что на момент его составления использовали именно Lotus (а не IBM) Notes. А в остальном согласен.
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!