Post processing modifiers

Russian translation: модификаторы постобработки

English term or phrase:Post processing modifiers
Russian translation:модификаторы постобработки
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:36 Jun 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Post processing modifiers
Программа-имитатор для автогонщиков

Motion

Motion Post Processing
VR HeadWay
Tactile Feedback

[1]Motion processing is used to transform data received from the game physics engine into real motion.
You can adjust motion effects to your preferences.
[1]Post processing modifiers allow to limit range of the motion and increase small movements at the same time.
Those modifiers are applied at the last stage of output signal processing.
You can adjust output signal characteristic to your individual preferences.

[1]VR HeadWay eliminates scene distortions caused by motion platform movements.
You can adjust compensation parameters to your individual preferences.
[1]Tactile Feedback module is used to generate additional effects on auxiliary devices like bass shakers.
You can adjust generated effects intensity to your preferences.
Overall Intensity
Bumps Intensity
Yaw Intensity
Pitch Intensity
Roll Intensity
Heave Intensity
Surge Intensity
Sway Intensity
Weight Transfer Bias
Wheel Slip Effect Intensity
Pitch Compensation
Roll Compensation
Sway Compensation
Surge Compensation
Heave Compensation
Yaw Compensation
Smoothness
Gear Change Intensity
RPM Frequency Bias
RPM Intensity
Suspension Frequency
Suspension Intensity
Wheel Slip Frequency
Wheel Slip Intensity
Heave Velocity Bias
Heave Intensity
Rev Limiter Intensity
Linearity
Gain
Offset
Roll Post Processing
Pitch Post Processing
Sway Post Processing
Heave Post Processing
Yaw Post Processing
Surge Post Processing
Not connected
Connected
Not authorized
OK
Device works in trial mode
Trial mode has expired.
Components temperature is too high.
Cooling system malfunction.
Some serious problem has occurred.
Device is overheated.
Internal communication error.
Serious configuration error has occurred.
One of reference point sensors does not operate correctly.
Calibration error.
One of internal module seems to have communication issues.
No power supply is connected.
One of the fans speed is too low.
One of actuators is out of range.
Stall error detected.
Oleg Shirokov
модификаторы постобработки
Explanation:
Реализация динамической краски, нового модификатора, который может .... распространение игры-имитаторы спортивных состязаний - Emlyn Huger ..... Авиасимуляторы и автогонки - хороший пример https://armanenshaft-blender3d.blogspot.com/search?updated-m...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1модификаторы постобработки
Vladyslav Golovaty
4фильтры постобработки
Vladimir Emyshev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post processing modifiers
модификаторы постобработки


Explanation:
Реализация динамической краски, нового модификатора, который может .... распространение игры-имитаторы спортивных состязаний - Emlyn Huger ..... Авиасимуляторы и автогонки - хороший пример https://armanenshaft-blender3d.blogspot.com/search?updated-m...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
46 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post processing modifiers
фильтры постобработки


Explanation:
По аналогии с графикой.

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: При чем тут фильтры?
37 mins