Bumps Intensity

Russian translation: интенсивность эффекта от проезда неровностей

English term or phrase:Bumps Intensity
Russian translation:интенсивность эффекта от проезда неровностей
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:49 Jun 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Bumps Intensity
Программа-имитатор для автогонщиков

Motion

Motion Post Processing
VR HeadWay
Tactile Feedback

[1]Motion processing is used to transform data received from the game physics engine into real motion.
You can adjust motion effects to your preferences.
[1]Post processing modifiers allow to limit range of the motion and increase small movements at the same time.
Those modifiers are applied at the last stage of output signal processing.
You can adjust output signal characteristic to your individual preferences.

[1]VR HeadWay eliminates scene distortions caused by motion platform movements.
You can adjust compensation parameters to your individual preferences.
[1]Tactile Feedback module is used to generate additional effects on auxiliary devices like bass shakers.
You can adjust generated effects intensity to your preferences.
Overall Intensity
Bumps Intensity
Yaw Intensity
Pitch Intensity
Roll Intensity
Heave Intensity
Surge Intensity
Sway Intensity
Weight Transfer Bias
Wheel Slip Effect Intensity
Pitch Compensation
Roll Compensation
Sway Compensation
Surge Compensation
Heave Compensation
Yaw Compensation
Smoothness
Gear Change Intensity
RPM Frequency Bias
RPM Intensity
Suspension Frequency
Suspension Intensity
Wheel Slip Frequency
Wheel Slip Intensity
Heave Velocity Bias
Heave Intensity
Rev Limiter Intensity
Linearity
Gain
Offset
Roll Post Processing
Pitch Post Processing
Sway Post Processing
Heave Post Processing
Yaw Post Processing
Surge Post Processing
Not connected
Connected
Not authorized
OK
Device works in trial mode
Trial mode has expired.
Components temperature is too high.
Cooling system malfunction.
Some serious problem has occurred.
Device is overheated.
Internal communication error.
Serious configuration error has occurred.
One of reference point sensors does not operate correctly.
Calibration error.
One of internal module seems to have communication issues.
No power supply is connected.
One of the fans speed is too low.
One of actuators is out of range.
Stall error detected.
Oleg Shirokov
интенсивность эффекта от проезда неровностей
Explanation:
или столкновений, непонятно здесь.
Эффектом здесь, видимо, является вибрация контроллера, судя по контексту.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2интенсивность эффекта от проезда неровностей
Roman Karabaev
4насыщенность искусственными дорожными неровностями (ИДН)
Araks
4сила столкновений
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bumps intensity
сила столкновений


Explanation:
Интенсивность толчков

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bumps intensity
интенсивность эффекта от проезда неровностей


Explanation:
или столкновений, непонятно здесь.
Эффектом здесь, видимо, является вибрация контроллера, судя по контексту.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bumps intensity
насыщенность искусственными дорожными неровностями (ИДН)


Explanation:
или «лежачими полицейскими»
Речь скорее всего о характеристике трека


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Speed_bump
Araks
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4