reset jump

Russian translation: сброс оборота

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Anti-aliasing filter
English term or phrase: reset jump
Уважаемые коллеги!

Нужна помощь в переводе словосочетания reset jump в следующем отрезке текста:

SELECTION OF THE FILTER INPUT
Angle or rate can be used as input of the anti-aliasing filter. The angle non-stationary leads to naturally select the rate.
Hence, there is no more need od "reset management". In case of non-availability of the rate, it can be computed as a simple differentiation of the angle where the reset jump will disappear (the characteristics of the 2's are complemented).
Hence, we recommend to use velocity instead of angle, what will largely simplify filter implementation.

Далее в тексте идет математическая формула.
Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сброс оборота
Explanation:
В контексте речь идет об измерении угла и дальнейшей фильтрации. В этом случае после полного оборота нужно выполнять сброс угла на 360 градусов, м.б. это они и называют reset jump. Если же измеряется (угловая) скорость, то такой проблемы просто нет.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3сброс оборота
Enote
3скачок (напряжения/тока) при сбросе
mk_lab


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скачок (напряжения/тока) при сбросе


Explanation:
При сбросе системы происходит резкое изменение нагрузки, сопровожающееся скачком напряжения/тока. Речь идет о расчете фильтра, предотвращающего такие скачки/броски

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 635

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сброс оборота


Explanation:
В контексте речь идет об измерении угла и дальнейшей фильтрации. В этом случае после полного оборота нужно выполнять сброс угла на 360 градусов, м.б. это они и называют reset jump. Если же измеряется (угловая) скорость, то такой проблемы просто нет.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!