License Reservation

Russian translation: резервирование лицензий

07:24 Jul 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: License Reservation
Future Monthly Subscription pricing is expressed In monthly terms to support proratlon of months remaining In the Enrollment based on usage date of order. Online Services must be ordered prior to deployment,
except where permitted through License Reservation for those Online Services eligible for the true-up or annual order process,
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:резервирование лицензий
Explanation:
Есть такое понятие в FAQ по лицензиям у Майкрософт:

...
Что представляет собой страница "Резервирование лицензий"?
Что произошло с процедурой резервирования QuickStart?
Как запросить заказ на резервирование лицензий?
Почему некоторые поля на странице "Резервирование лицензий" недоступны для изменения?
...

https://www.microsoft.com/Licensing/servicecenter/Help/FAQDe...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2резервирование лицензий
Mikhail Zavidin
4 +1бронирование лицензии
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
license reservation
бронирование лицензии


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-07-23 07:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или резервирование, сохранение оной

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: резервирование +1
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
license reservation
резервирование лицензий


Explanation:
Есть такое понятие в FAQ по лицензиям у Майкрософт:

...
Что представляет собой страница "Резервирование лицензий"?
Что произошло с процедурой резервирования QuickStart?
Как запросить заказ на резервирование лицензий?
Почему некоторые поля на странице "Резервирование лицензий" недоступны для изменения?
...

https://www.microsoft.com/Licensing/servicecenter/Help/FAQDe...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search