KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

nearshoring

Russian translation: обработка заказов клиентов в одной из стран Восточной Европы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nearshoring
Russian translation:обработка заказов клиентов в одной из стран Восточной Европы
Entered by: boy

17:00 Aug 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / call centers
English term or phrase: nearshoring
Forget "offshoring," "nearshoring" and "onshoring" your call centers. More call centers are gradually realizing that the best place to handle customer contacts may be at agents' homes.
boy
Перенос колл-центра для обработки заказов клиентов в одну из стран Восточной Европы
Explanation:
Линк см. выше (предыдущий вопрос)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Перенос колл-центра для обработки заказов клиентов в одну из стран Восточной Европы
Sergey Strakhov
3call центры в близлежащих странахmartsina


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Перенос колл-центра для обработки заказов клиентов в одну из стран Восточной Европы


Explanation:
Линк см. выше (предыдущий вопрос)

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
call центры в близлежащих странах


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-08-02 17:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

перевод центра в близлежащие страны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-08-02 17:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

размещение call-центров в соседних странах

martsina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian