KudoZ home » English to Russian » Journalism

Spaceman software lands in Estonia

Russian translation: Spaceman высаживается в Эстонии


12:44 Mar 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism / заголовок
English term or phrase: Spaceman software lands in Estonia
Spaceman - софт для effective space management
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:Spaceman высаживается в Эстонии
Explanation:
еще вариант
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Spaceman высаживается в Эстонии
Sergei Vasin
4Программа (программное обеспечение) "spaceman" появляется в Эстонии.
erika rubinstein
4Программы управления рабочим пространством добрались до Экстонии.
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spaceman software lands in estonia
Программы управления рабочим пространством добрались до Экстонии.


Explanation:
Лучше:
Програиммы управления рабочим пространством - уже в Эстонии.

Еще лучше:
ПО для управления рабочим пространством - уже в Эстонии.

???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2007-03-28 12:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ
... организации рабочего места...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spaceman software lands in estonia
Программа (программное обеспечение) "spaceman" появляется в Эстонии.


Explanation:
"приземляется"

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spaceman software lands in estonia
Spaceman высаживается в Эстонии


Explanation:
еще вариант

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: This is eye catching enough. Perfect for a headline
30 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  salavat
2 hrs