KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

advanced contract resolution

Russian translation: скорее "досрочное прекращение контракта"


08:46 May 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: advanced contract resolution
BUYER engages itself to stop the use of Confidential Information at the expiration date or advanced contract resolution, as well as to return all documents in its possession...
vera_vie
Russian translation:скорее "досрочное прекращение контракта"
Explanation:
Хотя, оборот странный, по моему...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в случае досрочного выполнения контрактаvoloshinab
3 +2скорее "досрочное прекращение контракта"
Levan Namoradze
4 +1досрочное исполнение контракта
Natalia Petrosyan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
досрочное исполнение контракта


Explanation:
досрочное исполнение контракта

Natalia Petrosyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
скорее "досрочное прекращение контракта"


Explanation:
Хотя, оборот странный, по моему...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Gladkova: Сильно странный, но это явно так. Похоже, язык не совсем английский
1 hr
  -> Да, похоже... Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Demyanov: zavershenie (be it by the contract completion, breach, etc.)//or: prekraschenie dejstvia
11 hrs
  -> Да, лавное, что "завершение" ("прекращение"), а не начало. Спасибо!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в случае досрочного выполнения контракта


Explanation:
контракт выполняют, а ораторию исполняют

voloshinab
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12