International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

finish the case between them

Russian translation: См. ниже


12:21 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: finish the case between them
1. SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT
The Principal assigns the Authorized agent to perform the following actions on behalf of and at the expense of the Principal:
To represent Principal’s interests in collecting the debt from DEBTOR LTD, seated in X town, Y Lane 11-222, address (legal): [post code], Russia, X town, 50-2, Z St., address (actual): [post code], Russia, X town, 200-325 Main Avenue, address (for correspondence): Russia [post code], X town, POB 555, in the arbitrational ruling by arbitrators in Arnhem, The Netherlands, case: DEBTOR LTD against CREDITOR LTD, seated in [ADDRESS], [COUNTRY],
including at any state or local administrative institutions, other businesses and courts with all rights of the claimant, defendant, third person, to ***finish the case between them*** by conciliation, to acknowledge claims and to abandon them wholly or partly, to change the subject of a claim, to appeal with judgments and decisions, to submit cases to court of arbitration, to receive enforcement orders and to levy executions, as well as to receive money or property adjudicated to the Principal, to request and to receive documents, as well as to file complaints, notifications, statements of claim, insolvency applications and to perform other procedural actions provided for by Civil Procedure law.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Это очень походит на текст генеральных доверенностей, где фигурируют варианты
- заканчивать дела миром
- заключать мировые соглашения
- окончание дела миром
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3См. ниже
Mark Vaintroub
3завершить посредством полюбовного соглашения
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
завершить посредством полюбовного соглашения


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-24 12:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

завершить дело посредством полюбовного соглашения

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
***finish the case between them*** by conciliation
См. ниже


Explanation:
Это очень походит на текст генеральных доверенностей, где фигурируют варианты
- заканчивать дела миром
- заключать мировые соглашения
- окончание дела миром

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: с "мировым соглашением"
18 mins
  -> Thanx, Danya/ Это лишь несколько из наиболее часто встречаемых вариантов

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

agree  Levan Namoradze: мировые соглашения
6 hrs