KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

insolvency application

Russian translation: заявление о несостоятельности (банкротстве )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insolvency application
Russian translation:заявление о несостоятельности (банкротстве )
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

12:58 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: insolvency application
1. SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT
The Principal assigns the Authorized agent to perform the following actions on behalf of and at the expense of the Principal:
To represent Principal’s interests in collecting the debt from DEBTOR LTD, seated in X town, Y Lane 11-222, address (legal): [post code], Russia, X town, 50-2, Z St., address (actual): [post code], Russia, X town, 200-325 Main Avenue, address (for correspondence): Russia [post code], X town, POB 555, in the arbitrational ruling by arbitrators in Arnhem, The Netherlands, case: DEBTOR LTD against CREDITOR LTD, seated in [ADDRESS], [COUNTRY],
including at any state or local administrative institutions, other businesses and courts with all rights of the claimant, defendant, third person, to finish the case between them by conciliation, to acknowledge claims and to abandon them wholly or partly, to change the subject of a claim, to appeal with judgments and decisions, to submit cases to court of arbitration, to receive enforcement orders and to levy executions, as well as to receive money or property adjudicated to the Principal, to request and to receive documents, as well as to file complaints, notifications, statements of claim, ***insolvency applications*** and to perform other procedural actions provided for by Civil Procedure law.

заявление о начале процедуры банкротства или как?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
заявление о несостоятельности (банкротстве )
Explanation:
Право кредитора по гражданско-правовым обязательствам на обращение в суд с заявлением о несостоятельности должника
... к обращению кредитора в суд с заявлением о признании должника банкротом регламентируются Федеральным законом "О несостоятельности (банкротств)" [6] ...
www.urikon.ru/articles.shtml?24

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-24 13:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ее различным видам: исковые заявления; заявления о несостоятельности (банкротстве); апелляционные жалобы; кассационные жалобы; заявления о пересмотре ...
www.businesspravo.ru/Docum/DocumShow_DocumID_8947.html
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8заявление о несостоятельности (банкротстве )Andrey Belousov
4 -1обращение о подтверждении платежаспособности
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
обращение о подтверждении платежаспособности


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  danya: Леван, поторопились))
2 mins
  -> Из контекста это невозможно установить.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
заявление о несостоятельности (банкротстве )


Explanation:
Право кредитора по гражданско-правовым обязательствам на обращение в суд с заявлением о несостоятельности должника
... к обращению кредитора в суд с заявлением о признании должника банкротом регламентируются Федеральным законом "О несостоятельности (банкротств)" [6] ...
www.urikon.ru/articles.shtml?24

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-24 13:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ее различным видам: исковые заявления; заявления о несостоятельности (банкротстве); апелляционные жалобы; кассационные жалобы; заявления о пересмотре ...
www.businesspravo.ru/Docum/DocumShow_DocumID_8947.html

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  cheeter
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yakov Tomara
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Levan Namoradze: А danya наверное прав - поторопился я! :-)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks!