KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

terms

Russian translation: оба, но скорее всего "условия"


13:03 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: terms
3. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE PRINCIPAL
3.1. The Principal shall hand over to the Authorized agent all available documents and information justifying right in action against Debtor.
3.2. The Principal shall not conclude any agreements with the Debtor changing amount of the claim, its ***terms*** and grounds without written agreement with the Authorized agent.

условия? сроки? ...?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:оба, но скорее всего "условия"
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8оба, но скорее всего "условия"
Levan Namoradze
3 +1содержание
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
оба, но скорее всего "условия"


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
8 mins
  -> Спасибо Андрей!

agree  cheeter: условия договора
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandre DOUDINSKI
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо Александр!

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Demyanov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо Александр!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova: условия
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо Светлана!

agree  Svetlana Gladkova: условия, потому как сроки в них включаются, так что ошибки не будет в любом случае
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо Светлана! Я тоже так думаю.

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks Mark!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
содержание


Explanation:
я думаю, здесь, скорее, имеется в виду это значение.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: В договоре обсуждается содержание claim, т.е. иска либо претензии (далее обсуждаются основания иска/претензии - grounds). Эти слова (grounds, к примеру) описывают не контракт (и его условия), а именно иск или претензию и их содержание.
1 day11 hrs
  -> спасибо