KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Deed of Conveyance

Russian translation: акт о передаче правового титула; акт отчуждения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deed of Conveyance
Russian translation:акт о передаче правового титула; акт отчуждения
Entered by: Doroteja

08:26 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Deed of Conveyance
Transfer of the Goods shall be formalized signing on Deed of Conveyance by Seller and Buyer and/ or their empowered persons
Doroteja
Latvia
акт о передаче правового титула; акт отчуждения
Explanation:
акт передачи; купчая
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8акт о передаче правового титула; акт отчуждения
Levan Namoradze
5akt ili dokument o peredache
Jermena Ore


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
deed of conveyance
акт о передаче правового титула; акт отчуждения


Explanation:
акт передачи; купчая


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Deed+...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Tchernova
8 mins
  -> Спасибо Нина!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
9 mins
  -> Спасибо Ирина!

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: акт о передаче собственности
18 mins
  -> Спасибо Влад!

agree  Taranichev
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  olganet
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо Светлана!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Robert Donahue: Levan...you don't think this is a Pro level question? Or was that a slip of the mouse? : )
6 hrs
  -> Robert, speaking frankly, I don't, since it was quite easy via 'Multitran' as I indicated above. Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deed of conveyance
akt ili dokument o peredache


Explanation:
akt ili dokument o peredache (v sobstvennostj...)

Jermena Ore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Levan Namoradze