KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

governing law

Russian translation: главенствующее право (в разрешение споров)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governing law
Russian translation:главенствующее право (в разрешение споров)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

09:33 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: governing law
10. Governing law and dispute resolution
vova
главенствующее право (в разрешение споров)
Explanation:
JBIC
... Раздел 4.19 Разрешение споров. ... Раздел 4.20 Главенствующее право. В контракте указывается ...
www.jbic.ru/references_2.php - 51k - Додатковий результат - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3действующее законодательство
_TILLI
4 +3применимое правоIgor_Mos
5 +1главенствующее право (в разрешение споров)
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
действующее законодательство


Explanation:
действующее законодательство и порядок разрешения споров

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
10 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
51 mins

agree  Yelena Kurashova
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
главенствующее право (в разрешение споров)


Explanation:
JBIC
... Раздел 4.19 Разрешение споров. ... Раздел 4.20 Главенствующее право. В контракте указывается ...
www.jbic.ru/references_2.php - 51k - Додатковий результат - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки



Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Оно самое :)
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
применимое право


Explanation:
так думается

Igor_Mos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _TILLI: беру свои слова обратно :) именно так! куча ссылок "Применимое право и порядок разрешения споров"
11 mins

agree  Irene Chernenko: так как Стороны могут выбирать
34 mins

agree  Volha K
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан