KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

for simulation purposes only

Russian translation: вроде у Вас нормально


10:54 Aug 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for simulation purposes only
3.1 UNIT RATES
The quantities contained in the Schedule of Unit Rates are for simulation purposes only. These quantities are supposed to be during one month of execution.
During the execution of the contract, these quantities might differ greatly.

All unit rates shall be inclusive of all and any non measured necessary activity, such as initial preparation, intermediate tasks, adjustment, finishing works and CONTRACTOR shall not be entitled to any additional compensation for omission of such non measured activities in its unit rate.

3.2 ЕДИНИЧНЫЕ РАСЦЕНКИ
Количество, содержащееся в Прейскуранте Единичных расценок, дано только для моделирования. Такое количество предполагается использовать в течение одного месяца.
В ходе выполнения контракта, оно может значительно отличаться.

Все единичные расценки должны включать все и любые неизмеряемые необходимые работы, как например, подготовительные работы, промежуточные задачи, корректирование и заключительные работы, при этом ПОДРЯДЧИК не вправе требовать какой-либо дополнительной компенсации за отсутствие таких неизмеряемых работ в своих единичных расценках.
Vova
Russian translation:вроде у Вас нормально
Explanation:
но звучит лучше "только в качестве примера". Это разумеется только IMHO.
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3вроде у Вас нормально
Ibrahimus
5для тренировачных(моделировачных) целей толькоVolodymyr Mykhaylov
4 +1исключительно/только для целей моделирования
Zamira*****
4указаны приблизительно
callingblind


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
вроде у Вас нормально


Explanation:
но звучит лучше "только в качестве примера". Это разумеется только IMHO.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
38 mins
  -> Спасибо, Леван!

agree  Kevin Kelly
2 hrs

agree  Olga Bowman
14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исключительно/только для целей моделирования


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Так точнее.
6 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
указаны приблизительно


Explanation:
Данные, приведенные в ПЕр, указаны приблизительно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2006-08-07 11:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...по-моему, это обычно так звучит...

callingblind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
для тренировачных(моделировачных) целей только


Explanation:
For-для
Simulation-симуляция, искуственный, тренеровка, моделирование
Purposes-цели
Only-только

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2006-08-07 16:58:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

моделировачных-моделировoчных*

Volodymyr Mykhaylov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian