KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

with partial withdrawels allowed

Russian translation: частичное снятие средств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partial withdrawals
Russian translation:частичное снятие средств
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

11:46 Sep 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: with partial withdrawels allowed
наверно тут опечатка with partial withdrawAs allowed
The Letter of Credit shall be irrevocable with partial withdrawals allowed. The Letter of Credit shall be subject to the Russian Law. A draft will be provided by the Contractor. The Letter of Credit shall be valid for a period of 6 (six) month starting from the Effective Date


Аккредитив должен быть безотзывным и ???????????

Открытие и использование вышеуказанного аккредитива регулируется в соответствии с Российским законодательством. Проект формы аккредитива будет представлен Подрядчиком . Срок действия аккредитива - 6 (шесть) месяцев с момента его вступления в силу.
Vova
должен быть безотзывным и допускать возможность частичного снятия средств
Explanation:
А почему Вы сомневаетесь?
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2должен быть безотзывным и допускать возможность частичного снятия средств
Yelena Pestereva
3casticnii vozvrat dopuskaetsja
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
должен быть безотзывным и допускать возможность частичного снятия средств


Explanation:
А почему Вы сомневаетесь?

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Kozlov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casticnii vozvrat dopuskaetsja


Explanation:
sorry, temporarly no Russian letters

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247