KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

or if any act is done or event occurs

Russian translation: выполнено/совершено какое-либо действие либо произошло какое-либо событие/происшествие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or if any act is done or event occurs
Russian translation:выполнено/совершено какое-либо действие либо произошло какое-либо событие/происшествие
Entered by: Smantha

15:33 Sep 5, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: or if any act is done or event occurs
(g) becomes bankrupt or insolvent, goes into liquidation, has a receiving or administration order made against him, compounds with the creditors, or carries on business under a receiver, trustee or manager for the benefit of his creditors , or if any act is done or event occurs which ( under applicable Laws) has a similar effect to any of these acts or events
kgm
выполненно какое-либо действие либо произошло какое-либо событие/происшествие
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Smantha
Israel
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в случае какого либо действия или события
callingblind
2 +2выполненно какое-либо действие либо произошло какое-либо событие/происшествие
Smantha


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выполненно какое-либо действие либо произошло какое-либо событие/происшествие


Explanation:
.


Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: совершено действие
1 hr
  -> thank you! совершено действие- звучит, конечно, лучше!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
17 hrs
  -> thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в случае какого либо действия или события


Explanation:
или в случае какого либо действия или события (в соответствии с законом), оказывающими сходный/подобный перечисленным выше действ-ям/событиям эффект

callingblind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Polikarpova: или в случае совершения какого-либо действия или наступления события, оказывающего (согласно применяемым законам), подобный любому из вышеперечисленных действий или событий
1 hr
  -> угу, я тож сначала написала "согл. прим. законам", потом решила не углубляться... Спасибо за agree:)

agree  Natalie Lyssova
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie :)