KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to indemnify joint insured

Russian translation: выплатить компенсацию совместно застрахованным лицам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to indemnify joint insured
Russian translation:выплатить компенсацию совместно застрахованным лицам
Entered by: Smantha

14:59 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: to indemnify joint insured
If a policy is required to indemnify joint insured, the cover shall apply separately to each insured as though a separate policy had been issued for each of the joint insured.
kgm
выплатить компенсацию совместно застрахованным лицам
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Smantha
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4солидарное возмещение (ущерба) застрахованным лицамabc def
3 +1выплатить компенсацию совместно застрахованным лицам
Smantha


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выплатить компенсацию совместно застрахованным лицам


Explanation:
.

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transls1
1 hr
  -> thank you!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
солидарное возмещение (ущерба) застрахованным лицам


Explanation:
I suggest to use a Legal Russian rather than a colloquial one:

Если полис (страховой) предусматривает солидарное возмещение ущерба застрахованным лицам, то покрытие ущерба ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-09-07 08:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=uk&q=солидарное возмещени...



    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=uk&q=%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%BB%D...
abc def
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian