KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

terms exhaustive

Russian translation: Исчерпывающие условия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms exhaustive
Russian translation:Исчерпывающие условия
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

15:59 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: terms exhaustive
Terms exhaustive - название статьи в контракте. Далее приводится сама статья Except as indicated in 1.1 above, these Terms, and the terms of any valid quotes or confirmations by SSS (together, a “Contract”) concerning the Services, are exhaustive of terms applicable to the Services. These Terms displace all other terms or conditions, written or oral, implied by trade custom or course of dealing, however introduced, unless otherwise expressly agreed by SSS in writing, including terms in catalogue specifications or any Customer’s general terms and conditions, requests for quotation, and orders or confirmations and all other Customer’s terms and conditions. Customer agrees to be bound by these Terms whether or not expressly so stated in any order, confirmation or otherwise. Each deviation from or modification of these Terms requires the express written agreement of SSS in each case. Modification or waiver of any other provision in one case does not constitute modification or waiver in any other case.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Исчерпывающие условия
Explanation:
Переписка Сталина
- [ Translate this page ]
“краткие условия” были подписаны в Сицилии генералом Кастельяно (от Италии) и генералом Беделлом Смитом от имени Объединенных Наций. “Исчерпывающие условия” ...
www.eroplan.boom.ru/bibl/stalin/sr/sr43_09.htm
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1полные условия
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
4 +1Исчерпывающие условия
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4исчерпывающий характер условий
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исчерпывающий характер условий


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Исчерпывающие условия


Explanation:
Переписка Сталина
- [ Translate this page ]
“краткие условия” были подписаны в Сицилии генералом Кастельяно (от Италии) и генералом Беделлом Смитом от имени Объединенных Наций. “Исчерпывающие условия” ...
www.eroplan.boom.ru/bibl/stalin/sr/sr43_09.htm

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полные условия


Explanation:
"Данный Договор содержит полные условия и правила...."
artner.kupidon.ru/agreement.asp

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilova
14 hrs
  -> спасибо! )