International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

15% increase on the 2007 years’ purchases for the 2008 year

Russian translation: ...; в 2008 году на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товары по контракту в 2007 году


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:15% increase on the 2007 years’ purchases for the 2008 year
Russian translation:...; в 2008 году на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товары по контракту в 2007 году
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

12:06 Feb 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: 15% increase on the 2007 years’ purchases for the 2008 year
Within the terms of this Contract the Supplier shall transfer the Goods to the Buyer, and the Buyer shall pay for the Goods in amount of not less than 275,000 (two hundred seventy five thousand) Euro for the 2007 year of the Contract term; a minimum 15% increase on the 2007 years’ purchases for the 2008 year and another minimum 15% increase on the 2008 years’ purchases for the 2009 year.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
...; в 2008 году (как минимум) на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товары по контракту в 2007 году
Explanation:
По условиям этого контракта, Поставщик передаст товар Покупателю, а Покупатель оплатит товар на сумму не менее 275 000 (словами) евро в 2007 году; в 2008 году - как минимум на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товар по контракту в 2007 году, и в 2009 году - как минимум на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товар по контракту в 2008 году.
Selected response from:

amalyshau
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...; в 2008 году (как минимум) на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товары по контракту в 2007 годуamalyshau
4 +1в 2008 году (планируется) увеличение на 15% объема закупок по сравнению с объемом 2007 года
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в 2008 году (планируется) увеличение на 15% объема закупок по сравнению с объемом 2007 года


Explanation:
и далеее

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: только не объёма а платы за него
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...; в 2008 году (как минимум) на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товары по контракту в 2007 году


Explanation:
По условиям этого контракта, Поставщик передаст товар Покупателю, а Покупатель оплатит товар на сумму не менее 275 000 (словами) евро в 2007 году; в 2008 году - как минимум на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товар по контракту в 2007 году, и в 2009 году - как минимум на 15% больше суммы, уплаченной за товар по контракту в 2008 году.

amalyshau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо