KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Payments to be free and clear

Russian translation: чистая и безоговорочная оплата


10:26 Feb 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Payments to be free and clear
Название пункта в договоре.

4.1 Payments to be free and clear.

All sums payable by the Borrower to the Lender under this Loan Agreement shall be paid free and clear of any restriction or condition and free and clear of and (except to the extent required by law) without any deduction or withholding, whether on account of any tax, by way of set-off or otherwise.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:чистая и безоговорочная оплата
Explanation:
Возможно так...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-02-19 10:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

free and clear | g-sort
страх. "не обременено свободно и неограниченно "
юр. необременённый (об имуществе, правовом титуле)
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=free ...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4должны быть выплачены без всяких ограничений и оговорок
erika rubinstein
3своевременная оплата в полном размере
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
3чистая и безоговорочная оплата
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payments to be free and clear
должны быть выплачены без всяких ограничений и оговорок


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-02-19 10:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда, безоговорочные выплаты

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247
Notes to answerer
Asker: Эрика, это не часть предложения, а название пункта договора.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payments to be free and clear
чистая и безоговорочная оплата


Explanation:
Возможно так...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-02-19 10:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

free and clear | g-sort
страх. "не обременено свободно и неограниченно "
юр. необременённый (об имуществе, правовом титуле)
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=free ...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payments to be free and clear
своевременная оплата в полном размере


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6