KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

deserve treatment

Russian translation: заслуживают особого подхода


10:01 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Соглашение
English term or phrase: deserve treatment
Все про тех же торговых посредников...
Our reseller program is designated for a select few resellers that deserve treatment, rewards and benefits for their efforts in selling and promotion for ХХХ
"rewards and benefits" - как "поощрения и льготы" можно?
Заранее спасибо
RusAnna
Italy
Russian translation:заслуживают особого подхода
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-14 10:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поощрения и льготы - вроде нормально
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заслуживают особого подхода
Zamira*****
4заслуживать обращение
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заслуживают особого подхода


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-14 10:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поощрения и льготы - вроде нормально

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Dyakova
28 mins
  -> спасибо

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заслуживать обращение


Explanation:
-----------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Dyakova: в данном случае необходим родительный падеж - "обращениЯ"
2 hrs