KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

properly and securely

Russian translation: надлежащее и надёжное (как у вас)


13:21 Mar 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: properly and securely
The Bidder shall store the Evaluation Material properly and securely and shall ensure that appropriate physical, technological and organisational measures are in place to protect the Evaluation Material against unauthorised or unintended access, use or disclosure. - будет осуществлять надлежащее и надежное хранение Материалов для оценки...?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:надлежащее и надёжное (как у вас)
Explanation:
Только почему "материал для оценок" а не "оценочный материал"?
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2должен обеспечить надлежащее и безопасное хранение
Anna Pinkus
4обеспечить надлежащие и безопасные условия храненияArkadi Burkov
4надлежащее и надёжное (как у вас)salavat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надлежащее и надёжное (как у вас)


Explanation:
Только почему "материал для оценок" а не "оценочный материал"?

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: таков контекст.


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечить надлежащие и безопасные условия хранения


Explanation:
как вариант

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
должен обеспечить надлежащее и безопасное хранение


Explanation:
должен обеспечить надлежащее и безопасное хранение


Anna Pinkus
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!