KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

applicable transport

Russian translation: с подтверждением в виде соответствующей товаро-транспортной накладной


22:25 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Equipment Supply Contract
English term or phrase: applicable transport
Здравствуйте,
Что означает финальная группа "as certified by applicable transport"? Некий документ подтверждающий факт перевозки?

Спасибо,

c) Euro XXXXXX of the Total Contract Price shall be paid as a progress payment after complete delivery of the System DDU Oryol CCHBC’s plant as certified by applicable transport.
Vasili Krez
Belarus
Russian translation:с подтверждением в виде соответствующей товаро-транспортной накладной
Explanation:
с подтверждением в виде соответствующей товаро-транспортной накладной
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с подтверждением в виде соответствующей товаро-транспортной накладной
Roman Bardachev
4подходящим транспортным средством
Dmitry Golovin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подходящим транспортным средством


Explanation:
as certified не относится к транспю ср-ву, а к delivery - похоже на пропуск какого-то слова, такое бывает в контрактах

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-22 22:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а может быть, пропущено слово в конце, например document?

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с подтверждением в виде соответствующей товаро-транспортной накладной


Explanation:
с подтверждением в виде соответствующей товаро-транспортной накладной

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99