KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

legal entity basis

Russian translation: см. ниже


23:01 Jul 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legal entity basis
Legal and Finance, working with their Business Units, must determine the Contracts that control Significant Business Relationships; such Contracts should be identified on a BMS legal entity basis and in the context of the relevant business activities and potential business risks of the legal entity.
Olena Bilonoh
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Я бы перевел примерно так:

"... исходя из (на основе) того, что ВМС представляет собой юридическое лицо (является юридическим лицом или имеет статус юридического лица) ..."
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva
3см. нижеLudwig Chekhovtsov
2в качестве юридического лица
Vladimir Baranich


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
в качестве юридического лица


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Baranich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Я бы перевел примерно так:

"... исходя из (на основе) того, что ВМС представляет собой юридическое лицо (является юридическим лицом или имеет статус юридического лица) ..."

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Такие контракты должны выявляться раздельно по юридическим лицам в составе BMS и с учетом

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719