KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

if so specified

Russian translation: если таковое оговорено


08:46 Oct 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: if so specified
No business shall be transacted at any annual meeting of shareholders, except as may be (i) specified in the notice of the meeting given by or at the direction of the Board (including, if so specified, any shareholder proposal submitted pursuant to the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission...
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:если таковое оговорено
Explanation:
По моему, так. Только я бы вынесла это в конец того текста, который стоит в скобках:

...(включая любое ....... blah-blah-blah, если таковое оговорено)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6если таковое оговорено
Natalie
4 +3если это предусмотреноNadejda Volkova
2если так указаноEnote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
если таковое оговорено


Explanation:
По моему, так. Только я бы вынесла это в конец того текста, который стоит в скобках:

...(включая любое ....... blah-blah-blah, если таковое оговорено)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
16 mins

agree  Igor Boyko
50 mins

agree  Michael Tovbin
2 hrs

agree  Iren Dragan
7 hrs

agree  xxxcollie jones: lara
8 hrs

agree  Jolanta Cakke
1 day2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
если это предусмотрено


Explanation:
можно указать, чем предусмотрено

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
40 mins

agree  Michael Tovbin
2 hrs

agree  Leanida
2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
если так указано


Explanation:
(в том числе, если так указано, ...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54